Since 2004, cmk has built its reputation as the most trusted banking cooperative in Cambodia, amassing a base of more than 30,000 loyal clients from across all sectors of society and all corners of the country.
Moving beyond the non-profit model in 2018 to become a fully-fledged, registered Cambodian enterprise and as part of its ambitious targets, cmk is looking for enthusiastic, talented and motivated staff wishing to join a fast-growing business, people who are flexible and who crave the intense satisfaction that comes from being personally responsible for satisfying the customers
Department: Business Operation Department
Main Responsibilities:
– Propose, plan, and implement loan sales strategies to improve individual and team allocation goals.
– Collect supporting documents, prepare credit plans, conduct reasonable risk analysis, and propose approval recommendations.
– Prepare approved loan agreements to manage loan payments to customers.
– Manage and assist the recovery of loan late.
– Promote loan products by initiating and participating in various telephone and marketing activities.
– Manage and provide high quality customer service to maintain existing and new customers.
– Train and guide primary team members to improve credit skills and knowledge.
– Other tasks assigned by the department.
Key Requirements:
– Bachelor’s degree or above, major in finance, accounting, marketing, or related field.
– Proven working experience as a Senior Sales Representative Manager. At least four years bank working experience.
– Proficient in Microsoft Office software.
– Strong history in sales. Have good sales and service records in the financial industry or related industries. Excellent knowledge of management methods and techniques
– Understanding of customer need, Confidence, positive and able to withstand pressure.
– Superior analytical skills. Knowledge and experience of SMEs.
– Excellent communication skills. Proficiency in English and fluent in Chinese.
Salary: CMK PLC provides competitive salary package to its employees with multiple bonus and other benefits, Performance bonus, Health Insurance for employee’s spouse and dependences, 24 hours Health and accident insurance for employees, Minor medical expenses bonus, Maternity bonus, Wedding bonus, family support bonus, 18 days annual leave, and others.