It is my pleasure to welcome you to the cmk website, where we are proud to provide a clear insight into the products and services that we offer.
Since 2004, cmk has been building a reputation as the people’s lender, providing a wide variety of banking options to those who need it most. As managing director, I am proud to lead this dynamic and professional team into new era of operations, where our dedication to our 30,000+ clients remains at the heart of our business model.
It is an exciting time to be living and working in Cambodia as more and more people gain access to funds that help them unlock goals that once seemed so far away. As a team, it is our mission to stay ahead of the game, so that our clients receive only the best products and services and we deliver the results that our shareholders have become accustomed to.
We are proud to share our philosophy and values and invite you to explore them further here on our website, or with the experts working in our growing network of branches across the country.
Thank you and good luck.